Southern Arizona Bridge

ACBL Unit 356

Unit Events

***2017 Unit Games ***

-->
January 13 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
January 15 Unit Game Adobe Results
January 29 Senior Olympics
Flyer  
Adobe Results Photoes
February 17 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
February 19 Unit Game Adobe Results
March 17 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
March 19 Unit Game Bridge Center Results
April 2 Unit Game
Adobe Results
April 14 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
May 7 Pro/AM Swiss
Sign Up Sheet
Adobe Results
May 8 - 14 STaC Games Local Clubs Results and Handrecords
June 11 Member Appreciation Games
Sign Up Sheet
Skyline Country Club
Results AM Handrecord Results PM Handrecord
June 25 Unit Game Adobe Results
July 16  Board a Match
Pot luck
Adobe Result
July 23 Unit Game Greek Feast Adobe Results
SATURDAY August 12 Unit Game Saguaro Results Handrecord
August 21 - 27 STaC Local Clubs Results  
September 3 GNT Qualifier Adobe Results
September 15 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
September 17 Unit Game Adobe Results
October 29 Pro/AM Swiss
Flyer/Signup
Adobe
November 5 Unit Game Adobe
November 10 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs
December 4 - 10 STaC Games Local Clubs
December 10 Member Appreciation Game (2 single sessions) Silver Points Adobe

***2016 Unit Games ***

January 3 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
January 15 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
February 5 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
February 28 Unit Game Bill of Fare Adobe Results
March 6 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
March 11 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
March 27 Unit GNT Qualifier GNT Info Adobe Results
April 22 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
April 24 Unit Game
Ace of Clubs and Mini-McKenney Winners with photos 
Adobe Results
May 2 - 8 STaC Games Local Clubs Results and Handrecords
May 13 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
May 15 Unit Game Adobe Results
May 22 Pro/AM Swiss Sign Up Sheet Las Candelas Results
June 12 Member Appreciation Games
(2 single sessions)  Sign Up Sheet
Skyline Country Club
Results AM Handrecord Results PM Handrecord
July 10 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
July 24  Board a Match Las Candelas Results
August 7 Unit Game Adobe Results
August 22 - 28 STaC Local Clubs Results
September 9 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
September 11 Unit Game Bridge Center Results
October 2 Unit Game Adobe Results
October 9 Pro/AM Swiss
Flyer/Signup
Adobe Results
October 23 GNT Qualifier Bill of Fare
Unit 356 Annual Meeting
Candidates for the Unit Board
Adobe Results
November 11 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
November 13 Unit Game Adobe Results
December 2 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
December 5 - 11 STaC Games Local Clubs Results and Hanrecords
December 11 Member Appreciation Game (2 single sessions) Silver Points Hotel Tucson Morning Result Afternoon Result
Results and Hanrecords

***2015 Unit Games ***

January 4 Unit Game Adobe Results
January 30 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
February 1 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
February 6 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
March 8 Unit Game Adobe Results
March 13 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
March 22 Unit GNT Qualifier Adobe Results
April 19 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
May 4 - 10 STaC Games Local Clubs Results
May 10 Unit STaC Adobe Results
May 17 Pro/Am Swiss
Adobe Results
June 14 Member Appreciation Games
(2 sessions)
Skyline
Country Club
Results AM Handrecord Results PM Handrecord
July 12 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
July 26  Board a Match Adobe Results
Saturday August 1 Unit Game 12.30 Saguaro Results   Handrecord
August 17 - 23 STaC Local Clubs STAC Results
September 11 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
September 13 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
September 20 Pro/AM Swiss
 
Las Candelas Results
October  4 Unit Game
Annual Meeting
Adobe Results
October 25 GNT Qualifier Las Candelas Results
November 20 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
November 22 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
December 7 - 13 STaC Games Local Clubs Results and Hanrecords
December 13 Member Appreciation Game (2 sessions) Hotel Tucson Morning Result Handrecord Afternoon Result Handrecord

***2014 Unit Games ***

January 5 Unit Game Adobe Results
January 17 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
February 7 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
February 9 Unit Game Adobe Results
March 7 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
March 9 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
March 23 Unit GNT Qualifier Las Candelas Results
April 6 Unit Game Adobe Results
May 5 - 10 STaC Games Local Clubs Results
May 11 Unit STaC Las Candelas Results
May 18 Pro/Am Swiss Adobe Results
June 22 Member Appreciation Games
(2 sessions)
Skyline Country Club Results AM Handrecord Results PM Handrecord
July 20 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
August 18 - 23 STaC Local Clubs STAC Results
August 24 Unit STaC Adobe Results
September 19 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results Handrecord
September 20 Unit Game Saguaro Results Handrecord
September 28 Pro/AM Swiss
Las Candelas Results
October  5 GNT Qualifier Adobe
October 17 Unit Wide Championship Local Clubs Results
October 19 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
November 2 Unit Game Las Candelas Results
November 23  Board a Match Adobe Results
December 8 - 13 STaC Games Local Clubs Result
December 14 Unit STaC and Member Appreciation Game (2 sessions) Hotel Tucson Morning Result Handrecord Afternoon Result Handrecord